Dr. Yibing Li

Dr. Yibing Li

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 5 years
  • Graduation year: 2016
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669828133

Dr. Yibing Li MD

Family Physician

He is located at 5550 Wyoming Boulevard Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87109. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diabetes, Fever, General Care, Hyperlipidemia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669828133. Appointment can be made via the phone number (505) 462-6600. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Yibing Li, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Yibing Li.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Yibing Li is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Presbyterian Healthcare Services

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2016

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital of St. Louis
6420 Clayton Road
St. Louis, 63117 MO
(314) 768-8000

Affiliated hospitals

PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL
1100 CENTRAL AVENUE SE
ALBUQUERQUE, 87106 NM
(505) 724-8386

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 84 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Richard Brewer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5150 Journal Center Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Dr. Bruce Lundblad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5150 Journal Center Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Dr. Melvin Romero
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 4600 Jefferson Lane Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Dr. Anthony R. Vigil
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5550 Wyoming Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Dr. Gwenn Susan Robinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 430 6100 Pan American Freeway Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Dr. Sally Fisher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: PMG Urgent Care 5901 Harper Drive Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Dr. Robert G. Cutchen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 5110 Masthead Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Dr. Corina I. Procell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5550 Wyoming Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Dr. Katharine Pickett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6701 Jefferson Street Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM
Dr. Teresa I. Ramos-Belfon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite F 6800 Montgomery Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, 87109, NM

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Yibing Li treat?

Dr. Yibing Li provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diabetes, Fever, General Care, Hyperlipidemia. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Yibing Li accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Yibing Li accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Yibing Li affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Yibing Li is affiliated with PRESBYTERIAN HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Yibing Li?

Dr. Yibing Li's office is located at 5550 Wyoming Boulevard Northeast in Albuquerque, NM 87109.

Does Dr. Yibing Li have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Yibing Li is affiliated with SSM Health St. Mary's Hospital of St. Louis.